CVR 41628812Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HelsingørFounded 28 Aug 2020
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.8% on 2024
Result
+273.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
990.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HL-Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMHL-Holding ApSCVR 46286626, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2026
Micky Holm-Rilausince 28 Aug 2020
CVR 46286626100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Aug 2020 to 23 Feb 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MHL-Holding ApS, since 23 Feb 2026
Holding company
CVR 46286626Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HL-Byg ApS, since 23 Feb 2026
This company
HL-Byg ApS
CVR 41628812
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,283 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 3,401 | 2,699 | 3,526 | 3,496 |
| Operating profit | +262 | +441 | +54 | +327 | +328 |
| Result for the year | +202 | +338 | +42 | +252 | +274 |
| Equity | 261 | 550 | 534 | 786 | 990 |
| Total assets | 796 | 1,302 | 1,246 | 1,448 | 1,815 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -20.6% | 30.6% | 18.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 631 | 680 | 249 | 447 | 357 |
| EBITDA margin | 14.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -238note 4 | -475note 4 | -423note 4 | -537note 4 | -802note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 699.9%note 4 | 45.1%note 4 | 141.2%note 4 | 119.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 375note 6 | 60note 6 | 229note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (1 May 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Aug 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 25 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026201094Esrumvej 317, 3000 Helsingør