CVR 41625619Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)Aarhus NFounded 19 Aug 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
50.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-73.2% on 2024
Result
+33.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
142.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ellix ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSELSKABET JMA HOLDING ApSCVR 33358326, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2020
Jonas Mørkøre Andersensince 19 Aug 2020
CVR 33358326100% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SELSKABET JMA HOLDING ApS, since 30 Nov 2010
Holding company
CVR 33358326Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ellix ApS, since 19 Aug 2020
This company
Ellix ApS
CVR 41625619
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | 192 | 118 | 187 | 50 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -172 | +90 | +43 |
| Result for the year | -16 | +150 | -134 | +70 | +33 |
| Equity | 24 | 173 | 40 | 110 | 143 |
| Total assets | 32 | 277 | 142 | 183 | 172 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -38.8% | 59.3% | -73.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -165 | 97 | 50 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -140.4% | 52% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 7 | -276note 7 | 35 | -92 | -98 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 8 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 | 153.1% | 105.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 36note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -25note 7 | -270note 7 | 69 | -46 | -103 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (19 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Ellix ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026197771Niels Juels Gade 1, 8200 Aarhus N