CVR 41623853Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)SkiveFounded 27 Aug 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.4% on 2024
Result
+124.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
195.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Max Ventilation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohn Kristiansen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2023
LDC 2020 Holding ApSCVR 41598158, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Aug 2020
John Kristiansensince 27 Aug 2020
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2023
CVR 41598158100% of capital and votessince 27 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4161794250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Aug 2020 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,769 | 1,708 | 1,255 | 1,205 | 1,354 |
| Operating profit | -25 | +29 | -161 | +105 | +163 |
| Result for the year | -23 | +14 | -132 | +72 | +125 |
| Equity | 117 | 131 | -1 | 70 | 195 |
| Total assets | 714 | 572 | 276 | 360 | 371 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.5% | -23.2% | 2.6% | 12.4% |
| EBITDA | 172 | 206 | -98 | 155 | 163 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.7% | 12% | -7.8% | 12.9% | 12.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 429 | 159 | 46 | -77 | -176 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.5x | 0.8x | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 4.5% | -75.1%note 3 | 428.3% | 2,034.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 75note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 429 | 139 | 17 | -110 | -221 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (27 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 4 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 26 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
27 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026195515Druevej 22, 7800 Skive