CVR 41623225Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af medicinske og dentale instrumenter samt udstyr hertil (325000)HellebækFounded 26 Aug 2020
Employees
14
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+7.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.6% on 2024
Result
+53.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ferle Aps., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFERLE PRODUKTER ApSCVR 21575984, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2020
Hardy Djurhuussince 1 Sep 2020
CVR 21575984100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FERLE PRODUKTER ApS, since 22 Jan 1999
Holding company
CVR 21575984Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ferle Aps., since 1 Sep 2020
This company
Ferle Aps.
CVR 41623225
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,586 | 7,092 | 7,972 | 7,826 | 9,200 |
| Operating profit | +91 | +937 | +332 | +8 | +81 |
| Result for the year | +69 | +729 | +249 | +49 | +53 |
| Equity | 109 | 838 | 1,087 | 1,136 | 1,189 |
| Total assets | 1,752 | 3,664 | 3,794 | 3,523 | 3,565 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.4% | -1.8% | 17.6% |
| EBITDA | 141 | 987 | 382 | 58 | 81 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.1% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | -9.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -237note 3 | -459note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 584.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (1 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Feb 2022
6 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026194179Nordre Strandvej 119, 3150 Hellebæk
P-number 1031748689Vestergade 48, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1031748751Vesterbro 1, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1031342461Haderslevvej 36, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1031326733Sankt Kjelds Plads 12, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1031748697Arresøvej 6, 8240 Risskov