CVR 41621761Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med dagligvarer i supermarkeder og købmandsbutikker (471120)HerlevFounded 26 Aug 2020
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.6% on 2024
Result
+189.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sener ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMetin Sener33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Aug 2020
Sirri Sener33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Aug 2020
and 1 moreSirri Senersince 8 Feb 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 Aug 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 Aug 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,051 | 1,843 | Not reported | 2,453 | 3,327 |
| Operating profit | +510 | +643 | +320 | -262 | +465 |
| Result for the year | +397 | +494 | +228 | -213 | +190 |
| Equity | 437 | 930 | 1,159 | 945 | 1,135 |
| Total assets | 1,514 | 3,137 | 3,372 | 3,318 | 3,235 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 8 | Not reported | 7 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 2% | 35.6% |
| EBITDA | 544 | 682 | 362 | -211 | 529 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51.8% | 37% | Not reportednote 3 | -8.6% | 15.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 16.7% | -14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -173note 5 | -995note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -220note 5 | -554note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 6 | -25.6%note 9 | 55.6%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | 40note 12 | 0note 12 | 89note 12 | 70note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 633note 5 | -359note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 279note 5 | -55note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (26 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026191609Stationsalleen 46, 2730 Herlev
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.