CVR 41610875Private limited company (ApS)Indspilning af lydoptagelser og udgivelse af musik (592000)København SFounded 21 Aug 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-26.4% on 2024
Result
+903.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HPSL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHPSL Holding ApSCVR 41601906, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Aug 2020
Hans Philip Sery Laguisince 21 Aug 2020
CVR 41601906100% of capital and votessince 21 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HPSL Holding ApS, since 19 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 41601906Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HPSL ApS, since 21 Aug 2020
This company
HPSL ApS
CVR 41610875
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -8 | 1,486 | 3,613 | 2,660 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -8 | +986 | +2,877 | +1,196 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -6 | +768 | +2,219 | +904 |
| Equity | 36 | 29 | 797 | 3,017 | 1,720 |
| Total assets | 40 | 43 | 1,649 | 4,187 | 2,706 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 143.1% | -26.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -1,637note 5 | -1,037note 5 | -2,587note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | 391.6%note 5 | 164.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -40note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -1,649note 5 | -1,068note 5 | -1,977note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (21 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026177290Prags Boulevard 47, 2300 København S