CVR 41602414Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)MiddelfartFounded 9 Aug 2020
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.9% on 2024
Result
-471K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
151K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kilsgaard Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKilsgaard Nova ApSCVR 46110803, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2025
Jacob Dyg Kilsgaardsince 25 Aug 2020
CVR 46110803100% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Aug 2020 to 28 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kilsgaard Nova ApS, since 28 Nov 2025
Holding company
CVR 46110803Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kilsgaard Byg ApS, since 28 Nov 2025
This company
Kilsgaard Byg ApS
CVR 41602414
Kilsgaard Byg ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kilsgaard Byg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4166428250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Sep 2020 to 28 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -10 | 237 | 1,190 | 1,060 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -11 | +11 | +332 | -452 |
| Result for the year | -21 | -9 | +360 | +319 | -471 |
| Equity | 19 | 10 | 371 | 690 | 151 |
| Total assets | 19 | 71 | 432 | 947 | 813 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 401.5% | -10.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -10 | 21 | 343 | -442 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 8.9% | 28.8% | -41.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 200% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -6note 7 | -15note 7 | -4note 7 | 114 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 8 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -96.5%note 9 | 4.6%note 7 | 49.9%note 7 | -74.2%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | 48note 12 | 0note 13 | 40note 12 | Not reportednote 14 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | 50note 7 | -8note 7 | -4note 7 | -228 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (25 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
25 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026167341Vestergade 76, 5500 Middelfart