CVR 41601566Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)AlbertslundFounded 19 Aug 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
90.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.4% on 2024
Result
+39.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
688.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Danskimpex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSkirmantas Martinkus100% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2020
Skirmantas Martinkussince 8 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Aug 2020 to 28 Sep 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3,449 | 2,877 | 267 | 79 | 90 |
| Operating profit | -3,449 | +2,877 | +267 | +79 | +90 |
| Result for the year | -1,327 | +2,174 | +185 | -39 | +39 |
| Equity | -1,287 | 887 | 1,072 | 650 | 689 |
| Total assets | 2,294 | 10,809 | 11,778 | 7,186 | 7,502 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -90.7% | -70.5% | 14.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -283note 3 | -2,189note 3 | -4,050note 3 | -1,115note 3 | -1,732note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (19 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026166736Herstedvang 8, 2620 Albertslund