CVR 41595574Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af maskiner til føde-, drikke- og tobaksvareindustrien (289300)HvidovreFounded 15 Aug 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUBD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+7 (+233.3%) over 12 months
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
GLOBALLIFE HOLDING ApSCVR 25820479, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 15 Aug 2020
LISE-LOTTE OG JENS ETTRUP ApSCVR 31424720, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 23 Mar 2023
and 3 moreLars Saquero Møllersince 1 Sep 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 23 Mar 2023since 15 Aug 2020
CVR 2582047920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 18 Sep 2023since 15 Aug 2020
CVR 3142472015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 18 Sep 2023since 23 Mar 2023
CVR 318876905% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jul 2025since 15 Aug 2020
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 14 Nov 2025since 2 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30279417100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2020 to 15 Aug 2020
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43516647100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SUBD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Aug 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
15 Aug 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2022 | Nov 2022 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 10 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -34 | -60 | 51 | -561 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -34 | -60 | +7 | -1,655 | -2,018 |
| Result for the year | -27 | +104 | +587 | -1,842 | -1,614 |
| Equity | 1,163 | 3,065 | 4,863 | 10,959 | 10,844 |
| Total assets | 1,204 | 3,516 | 6,239 | 11,902 | 14,188 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -1,193.3% | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 22 | -1,342 | -1,656 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 43.4% | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 7 | -397note 8 | -33note 8 | -1,347note 8 | -285note 8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 8 | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.1%note 10 | 0.3%note 11 | -17.9%note 10 | -15.6%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 | 2,246note 13 | 2,887note 13 | 2,235note 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 7 | -397note 8 | -33note 8 | -1,347note 8 | 1,808note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (15 Aug 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
15 Aug 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
SUBD ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
SUBD ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.10.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.10.2026.
kr. 3.394,56, indbetalt kontant, kurs 441.691,92.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 63.098,88.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Finn Peder Jegård, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Saquero Møller, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Heide Kleinstrup, den 09.07.2026, Søren Klarskov Vilby, den 09.07.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.11.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.11.2025.
kr. 3.369,60, indbetalt kontant, kurs 441.691,92.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 59.704,32.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.07.2025.
kr. 3.369,60, indbetalt kontant, kurs 441.691,92.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 56.334,72.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Alexander Brand, den 02.07.2025.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.02.2025.
kr. 224,64, indbetalt kontant, kurs 667.735,04.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.965,12.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2024
Nyt binavn: SANIBEER ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Harboe, (formand), den 21.11.2023, Christian Sand Kirk, den 21.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Harboe, den 21.11.2023, Christian Sand Kirk, (formand), den 21.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.02.2024.
kr. 10.383,36, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 70.826,34.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.740,48.
Ny adresse: Stamholmen 149, st. tv, 2650 Hvidovre
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Kolind Francke, den 21.11.2023, Mogens Dedenroth Jensen, den 21.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Sand Kirk, den 21.11.2023, Anders Heide Kleinstrup, den 21.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.09.2023.
kr. 1.729,12, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 33.090,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.357,12.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Kolind Francke, (adm. dir), den 15.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Finn Peder Jegård, (adm. dir), den 15.07.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2023
Nyt binavn: safeNfresh ApS
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2023
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Harboe, den 31.03.2023, Finn Peder Jegård, (formand), den 31.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Bjergsø, den 31.03.2023, Jens Ettrup, den 31.03.2023, Henrik Harboe, (formand), den 31.03.2023, Finn Peder Jegård, den 31.03.2023, Mogens Dedenroth Jensen, den 31.03.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.03.2023.
kr. 432,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 668.896,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.628,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.03.2023.
kr. 196,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 625.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.196,00.
Binavne: Scan Unic Beverage Disinfection ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.08.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.08.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30279417 SCAN UNIC ApS, Drejervej 15, 2400 København NV, den 15.08.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Finn Peder Jegård, (formand), den 15.08.2020, Kenneth Peter Kolind Francke, den 15.08.2020, Henrik Harboe, den 15.08.2020.
Direktion:
Kenneth Peter Kolind Francke, (adm. dir), den 15.08.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden
Første regnskabsår:
15.08.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og sælge produkter til desinfektion af fadøls- og drikkevare anlæg samt is-maskiner, og at drive handel, udvikling og produktion og andre hermed beslægtede aktiviteter inden for disse områder, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026158962Stamholmen 149, 2650 Hvidovre
No other current company drawn.