CVR 41594411Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)Secondary industries: Industrielt design og modedesign (741100), Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000), Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)MørkeFounded 14 Aug 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Reblade ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+6.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+84.6% on 2024
Result
-163.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Westerworld Innovations ApSCVR 39599414, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 14 Aug 2020
Orlas Drenge ApSCVR 42349054, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2022
and 2 moreFrank Kjersteinsince 19 Dec 2022
André Alexander Westergaardsince 14 Aug 2020
The annual report for the year ending 30 Apr 2026 was due by 2 Nov 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 3959941425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 28 Apr 2026since 14 Aug 2020
CVR 4234905425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 28 Apr 2026since 6 Jan 2022
CVR 4402632515% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 28 Apr 2026since 13 Apr 2024
CVR 4478609515% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 28 Apr 2026since 14 Aug 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Oct 202018 Aug 2020 to 18 Aug 2020
CVR 3952804533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jan 202223 Oct 2020 to 6 Jan 2022
CVR 4176154733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jan 202219 Oct 2020 to 6 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Aug 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 17 employees, 15 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 478 | 4,599 | 8,488 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -258 | +637 | +1,703 |
| Result for the year | +452 | -212 | -130 | +148 | -163 |
| Equity | 682 | 470 | 340 | 10,488 | 16,370 |
| Total assets | 935 | 611 | 3,945 | 14,742 | 19,459 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 90.1% | 861.4% | 84.6% |
| EBITDA | 581note 3 | -257note 3 | -246 | 658 | 1,723 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -51.4% | 14.3% | 20.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -542note 4 | -183note 4 | -3,055note 4 | -12,748note 4 | -8,128note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -97.8%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 44.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 53note 9 | 0note 9 | 356note 9 | 1,309note 9 | 9,255note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (14 Aug 2020 to 30 Apr 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 23 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
14 Aug 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 30 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.04.2026.
kr. 32.557,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 74.300,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 181.235,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.08.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.08.2024.
kr. 10.804,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 55.950,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 148.678,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.04.2024.
kr. 17.874,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 55.950,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 137.874,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Frank Kjerstein, (formand), den 12.04.2024, Mikkel Rørvig, den 12.04.2024, André Alexander Westergaard, den 12.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et andet medlem af bestyrelsen, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Industrivej 8, 8544 Mørke
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2021
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Juul Andersen, den 17.12.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2020
Nyt navn: Reblade ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.10.2020.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 375,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 120.000,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2020
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.10.2020.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Juul Andersen, den 19.10.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.08.2020.
Virkningsdato: 14.08.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.08.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39599414 XC Holding ApS, c/o André Alexander Westergaard, Jernbanegade 1, 8550 Ryomgård, den 14.08.2020.
Direktion:
André Alexander Westergaard, den 14.08.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren
Første regnskabsår:
14.08.2020 - 30.04.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udføre konsulent arbejde, udføre egne projekter og opfindelser samt at potentielt sælge disse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026157443Industrivej 8, 8544 Mørke