CVR 41588489Private limited company (ApS)Anden trykning (181200)ÅbyhøjFounded 13 Aug 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E B Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
3.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
-85.3% on 2022
Result
-3.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
39.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
E B Holding ApSCVR 41545852, 100% of capital and votes, until 6 Oct 2025
Emil Sandager Balleuntil 28 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41545852100% of capital and votes13 Aug 2020 to 6 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | 24 | 4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +4 |
| Result for the year | -17 | +15 | -4 |
| Equity | 23 | 38 | 39 |
| Total assets | 152 | 130 | 55 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -85.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -141note 3 | -124note 3 | -46note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (13 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026150848Arnegårdsvej 44, 8230 Åbyhøj