CVR 41588462Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Kongens LyngbyFounded 11 Aug 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
549.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-6% on 2024
Result
-143.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AFB Vej ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLEE Ejendom ApSCVR 41322438, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2020
Eva Hesse Lundströmsince 11 Aug 2020
CVR 41322438100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eva Hesse Lundström Holding ApS, since 24 Mar 2020
Holding company
Eva Hesse Lundström Holding ApS
CVR 41270969Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in LEE Ejendom ApS, since 26 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41322438Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AFB Vej ApS, since 11 Aug 2020
This company
AFB Vej ApS
CVR 41588462
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 590 | 489 | 555 | 585 | 550 |
| Operating profit | -375 | -66 | -20 | +159 | +11 |
| Result for the year | -687 | -150 | -124 | +56 | -143 |
| Equity | 1,413 | 2,434 | 2,309 | 2,365 | 2,222 |
| Total assets | 9,378 | 10,460 | 9,157 | 9,150 | 9,028 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 13.5% | 5.4% | -6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -63.5% | -13.5% | -3.6% | 27.2% | 2.1% |
| EBITDA | -296 | -7 | 39 | 218 | 70 |
| EBITDA margin | -50.2% | -1.5% | 7% | 37.2% | 12.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,994 | 6,003 | 6,020 | 5,926 | 5,944 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 154.7x | 27.2x | 84.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.7%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | 1.9% | 0.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (11 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
11 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026150821Trongårdsvej 15, 2800 Kongens Lyngby