CVR 41582472Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)RegstrupFounded 12 Aug 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
127.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+68.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
153.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PB Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPer Bjørnholt100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2020
Per Bjørnholtsince 12 Aug 2020
100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -78 | 766 | 106 | -80 | 127 |
| Operating profit | -78 | +570 | -27 | -372 | +88 |
| Result for the year | -66 | +438 | -22 | -286 | +69 |
| Equity | -46 | 392 | 370 | 85 | 153 |
| Total assets | 90 | 748 | 501 | 218 | 260 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -85.6% | -175.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -66note 3 | -658note 3 | -484note 3 | -120note 3 | -80note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 369.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 65note 3 | -440note 3 | -362note 3 | -6note 3 | 10note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026116674Jukkerupvænge 1, 4420 Regstrup