CVR 41581816Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)BirkerødFounded 12 Aug 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.9% on 2024
Result
+168.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
389.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hajcon ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHajcon Holding ApSCVR 41581409, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2020
Rafe Hajrisince 12 Aug 2020
CVR 41581409100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hajcon Holding ApS, since 12 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 41581409Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hajcon ApS, since 12 Aug 2020
This company
Hajcon ApS
CVR 41581816
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 944 | 622 | 960 | 1,451 | 1,293 |
| Operating profit | +23 | -8 | +105 | +592 | +218 |
| Result for the year | +16 | -9 | +81 | +460 | +168 |
| Equity | 56 | 48 | 11 | 221 | 389 |
| Total assets | 423 | 238 | 261 | 645 | 671 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 54.3% | 51.2% | -10.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 618 | 218 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 42.6% | 16.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -174note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -190note 4 | -498note 4 | -395note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 60note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (12 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
12 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026116224Kajerød Vænge 121, 3460 Birkerød