CVR 41579870Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)HerlevFounded 12 Aug 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
543.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-30% on 2024
Result
+37.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
219.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ziegler VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMURERMESTER ZIEGLER ApSCVR 28122314, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2020
Morten Zieglersince 12 Aug 2020
CVR 28122314100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MURERMESTER ZIEGLER ApS, since 1 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 28122314Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ziegler VVS ApS, since 12 Aug 2020
This company
Ziegler VVS ApS
CVR 41579870
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 689 | 756 | 349 | 777 | 543 |
| Operating profit | +120 | +177 | -254 | +153 | +55 |
| Result for the year | +92 | +137 | -237 | +150 | +37 |
| Equity | 132 | 269 | 32 | 182 | 220 |
| Total assets | 368 | 512 | 645 | 496 | 542 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -53.8% | 122.5% | -30% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -50note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -421note 3 | -165note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -92note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -359note 3 | -140note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (12 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
12 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026114221Randvolden 54, 2730 Herlev