CVR 41566833Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København NFounded 5 Aug 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Karoselv ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
42.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
-15.3% on 2023
Result
+14K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
40.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Karoline Dengsø Toft-Petersen100% of capital and votes, until 22 Sep 2025
Karoline Dengsø Toft-Petersenuntil 22 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Aug 2020 to 22 Sep 2025
Karoselv ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Karoselv ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4208394150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 16 Mar 2023
CVR 4032886620% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Oct 2021 to 16 Feb 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 668 | 87 | 50 | 43 |
| Operating profit | +481 | -203 | Not reported | +43 |
| Result for the year | +375 | -442 | +34 | +14 |
| Equity | 435 | -7 | 27 | 41 |
| Total assets | 488 | 122 | 653 | 656 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -86.9% | -42.4% | -15.3% |
| EBITDA | 481 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 72% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -468note 5 | -20note 5 | -583note 5 | -643note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -468note 5 | 2note 5 | 30note 5 | -63note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026097424Sortedam Dossering 43, 2200 København N