CVR 41564377Private limited company (ApS)Drift af bedemandsforretninger og begravelsesvæsen (963000)GræstedFounded 4 Aug 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026094646Esrum Hovedgade 7, 3230 Græsted
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
540,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+24,1% on 2024
Result
+12,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
125,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
M.HØYER HOLDING ApSCVR 41561785, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2020
Michael Tage Høyersince 4 Aug 2020
CVR 41561785100% of capital and votessince 4 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in M.HØYER HOLDING ApS, since 2 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 41561785Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Amby ApS, since 4 Aug 2020
This company
Amby ApS
CVR 41564377
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 541 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 159 | 150 | 435 | 540 |
| Operating profit | +507 | +2 | +118 | -14 | +12 |
| Result for the year | +394 | 0 | +74 | -12 | +12 |
| Equity | 424 | 367 | 376 | 113 | 125 |
| Total assets | 543 | 394 | 415 | 140 | 149 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -5,8% | 190,6% | 24,1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 93,8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -501note 3 | -299note 3 | -157note 3 | -84note 3 | -124note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 64,1%note 3 | -8,8%note 5 | 59%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (4 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
4 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Mar 2022
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.