CVR 41558342Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)Randers SØFounded 29 Jul 2020
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
26
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11M
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.7% on 2024
Result
-195.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Elgaard Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jul 2020
Jacob Elgaard Pedersensince 29 Jul 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,029 | 6,212 | 8,907 | 12,154 | 10,978 |
| Operating profit | +4,011 | +2,560 | +1,490 | +1,064 | -195 |
| Result for the year | +3,117 | +1,957 | +1,069 | +771 | -195 |
| Equity | 3,157 | 5,002 | 5,957 | 6,610 | 6,293 |
| Total assets | 5,350 | 10,410 | 10,345 | 9,348 | 10,212 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 23 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 23.5% | 44% | 36.4% | -9.7% |
| EBITDA | 4,110 | 2,899 | 1,939 | 1,468 | 178 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 81.7% | 46.7% | 21.8% | 12.1% | 1.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% | 116.7% | 69.2% | 4.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,414note 2 | 148 | 948 | 744 | 428 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 0.1x | 0.5x | 0.5x | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 57.8% | 19% | 11.5% | -2.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,596note 6 | 1,490note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (29 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
29 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 29 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026086252Virkevangen 52, 8960 Randers SØ