CVR 41551437Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)BrandeFounded 25 Jul 2020
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+83.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+157.7% on 2024
Result
+447.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
581K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Malerfirma Busk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Strandgaard Busk100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2024
Peter Strandgaard Busksince 1 Nov 2024
100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jul 2020 to 1 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 782 | 949 | 1,122 | 1,097 | 2,826 |
| Operating profit | +75 | +127 | +191 | +144 | +590 |
| Result for the year | +58 | +94 | +131 | +98 | +447 |
| Equity | 98 | 142 | 223 | 204 | 581 |
| Total assets | 311 | 392 | 765 | 660 | 1,335 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 21.4% | 18.2% | -2.3% | 157.7% |
| EBITDA | 80 | 131 | 210 | 178 | 626 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.2% | 13.8% | 18.8% | 16.2% | 22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -77note 2 | -21note 2 | 101 | -85 | -304 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 0.5x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 137.4%note 2 | 63.5% | 48.2% | 230.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 235note 4 | 0note 4 | 85note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (25 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
25 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 27 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026078756Krøsbærvej 3, 7330 Brande