CVR 41548584Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)København SFounded 28 Jul 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Easy Gaming ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
103.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.4% on 2024
Result
+46.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
126.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Oliver Thormann Holding ApSCVR 41450886, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2020
Anton Aaby Henriksen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2020
and 1 moreOliver Skafsgaard Thormannsince 1 Aug 2020
Anton Aaby Henriksensince 1 Aug 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Mar 2024since 1 Aug 2020
CVR 4145088650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Mar 2024since 1 Aug 2020
CVR 4287507415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Mar 20241 Aug 2020 to 22 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Oliver Thormann Holding ApS, since 21 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 41450886Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Easy Gaming ApS, since 1 Aug 2020
This company
Easy Gaming ApS
CVR 41548584
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Aug 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19 | 40 | 56 | 112 | 103 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -6 | -1 | +61 | +60 |
| Result for the year | -10 | -6 | -1 | +51 | +46 |
| Equity | 35 | 29 | 28 | 79 | 127 |
| Total assets | 90 | 97 | 105 | 135 | 174 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 38.7% | 101.3% | -7.4% |
| EBITDA | 19 | 40 | 56 | 112 | 103 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 3 | -14note 3 | -5note 3 | -8note 3 | -19note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -22.8%note 4 | -5.6%note 4 | 109.4%note 3 | 52.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 51note 6 | 53note 6 | 40note 6 | 45note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 47note 3 | 51note 3 | 60note 3 | 23note 3 | 12note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (1 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicolai Scoppa, den 22.03.2024.
Ny adresse: Badensgade 48, 1., 2300 København S
Stiftelsesdato: 28.07.2020.
Virkningsdato: 01.08.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.07.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 45.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 45.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Anton Aaby Henriksen, den 01.08.2020, Nicolai Scoppa, den 01.08.2020, CVR-NR. 41450886 Oliver Thormann Holding ApS, Badensgade 48, 2., 2300 København S, den 01.08.2020.
Direktion:
Anton Aaby Henriksen, den 01.08.2020, Nicolai Scoppa, den 01.08.2020, Oliver Skafsgaard Thormann, (adm. dir), den 01.08.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026073983Badensgade 48, 2300 København S