CVR 41546751Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KalundborgFounded 27 Jul 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-2.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-77.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jina Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJean de Dieu Habimana100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2021
Jean de Dieu Habimanasince 12 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Jul 2020 to 12 Sep 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Oct 2023 to 15 Jan 2026
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41560223100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44177943100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jina Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | -3 | -2 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -3 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +104 | +3 | -58 | -78 |
| Equity | 54 | 157 | 160 | 102 | 25 |
| Total assets | 54 | 157 | 160 | 105 | 30 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | -2.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3 | 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (27 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
27 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026072286Tingvejen 31, 4400 Kalundborg