CVR 41542985Private limited company (ApS)Andre bygningsinstallationsaktiviteter (432400)Store MerløseFounded 24 Jul 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+102,9% on 2024
Result
+1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Møllevang Holding ApSCVR 41539933, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jul 2020
Kasper Kornerup-Nielsensince 24 Jul 2020
CVR 41539933100% of capital and votessince 24 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Møllevang Holding ApS, since 23 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41539933Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ReGuard ApS, since 24 Jul 2020
This company
ReGuard ApS
CVR 41542985
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 164 | 883 | 1.082 | 1.408 | 2.856 |
| Operating profit | -4 | +301 | +71 | +161 | +1.470 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +227 | +33 | +105 | +1.100 |
| Equity | 45 | 272 | 305 | 411 | 1.511 |
| Total assets | 681 | 2.426 | 2.635 | 2.585 | 6.266 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 22,5% | 30,1% | 97,3% |
| EBITDA | 14 | 384 | 223 | 322 | 1.630 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8,5% | 43,5% | 20,6% | 22,9% | 57,1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 157 | 311 | 119 | 537 | -1.356 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0,8x | 0,5x | 1,7x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 61% | 9,3% | 17,7% | 146,5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1.000note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (24 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029718640Smedegården 19, 4320 Lejre
P-number 1026065913Stestrupvej 223, 4370 Store Merløse