CVR 41536594Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)BørkopFounded 21 Jul 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.9% on 2024
Result
+221.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hvids Tømrerfirma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHvids Holding ApSCVR 44422239, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2023
Mike Ehrenreich Hvidsince 21 Jul 2020
CVR 44422239100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Jul 2020 to 7 Nov 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hvids Holding ApS, since 7 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44422239Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hvids Tømrerfirma ApS, since 7 Nov 2023
This company
Hvids Tømrerfirma ApS
CVR 41536594
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,031 | 1,060 |
| Operating profit | +299 | +548 | +375 | +356 | +270 |
| Result for the year | +230 | +424 | +288 | +300 | +221 |
| Equity | 270 | 694 | 864 | 942 | 1,028 |
| Total assets | 508 | 912 | 1,048 | 1,335 | 1,425 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 16.4% | 2.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -50% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -383note 5 | -855note 5 | -1,026note 5 | -410note 5 | -666note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 149.6%note 5 | 47.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -382note 5 | -854note 5 | -1,025note 5 | -1,077note 5 | -1,371note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (21 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026056345Bystedparken 68, 7080 Børkop