CVR 41535113Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)AlbertslundFounded 20 Jul 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+60,3% on 2024
Result
+3,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
SEEK Holding ApSCVR 42985880, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2022
Talha Jack Ekicisince 20 Jul 2020
CVR 42985880100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Jul 2020 to 18 Jan 2022
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Jul 2020 to 18 Jan 2022
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Jul 2020 to 18 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.538 | 2.074 | 3.418 | 4.717 | 7.564 |
| Operating profit | +1.360 | +487 | +975 | +2.469 | +4.263 |
| Result for the year | +1.056 | +360 | +761 | +1.924 | +3.342 |
| Equity | 1.096 | 1.457 | 2.218 | 4.141 | 7.484 |
| Total assets | 1.937 | 3.441 | 5.451 | 7.844 | 13.640 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 64,8% | 38% | 60,3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 25% | -20% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -800note 4 | -1.920note 4 | -3.994note 4 | -5.926note 4 | -10.082note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (20 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026054865Roholmsvej 10, 2620 Albertslund