CVR 41529733Public limited company (A/S)Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200)København VFounded 20 Jul 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Copenhagen Energy A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-9.5%) over 12 months
Revenue
9.9M
EUR, annual report 2025
-7.6% on 2024
Result
+6.9M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
22.8M
EUR, annual report 2025
JB FUTURE ApSCVR 36466243, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Jul 2020
A. Rosen Holding ApSCVR 37755567, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Jul 2020
Jasmin Bejdicsince 20 Jul 2020
CVR 3646624350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Jul 2020
CVR 3775556750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43227041100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44718944100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4327478350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4335658525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4266855915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4460979710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4416283050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4416577590% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4252699150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44599821100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Copenhagen Energy A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42696684100% of capital and votes21 Sep 2021 to 10 Sep 2026
CVR 42147168100% of capital and votes6 Nov 2022 to 7 Nov 2022
CVR 41916303100% of capital and votes23 Nov 2020 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jul 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 19 employees, 16 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 153,319 | 198,761 | 10,744 | 9,927 |
| Gross profit | -448 | 8,149 | 13,497 | 6,943 | 12,388 |
| Operating profit | -1,768 | +6,395 | +10,407 | +3,539 | +8,880 |
| Result for the year | -1,563 | +4,734 | +7,619 | +2,230 | +6,937 |
| Equity | -1,163 | 6,629 | 14,323 | 14,909 | 22,797 |
| Total assets | 8,983 | 15,975 | 24,707 | 27,402 | 44,081 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 47 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 168,638.6% | 29.6% | -29.5% | 1,824.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 4.2% | 5.2% | 32.9% | 89.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 6,452 | 10,576 | 3,708 | 8,881 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 4.2% | 5.3% | 34.5% | 89.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 25% | 36.7% | 14.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -567note 4 | -3,893note 4 | -4,215note 4 | -10,782note 4 | -19,006note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 882.7%note 4 | 119.5%note 4 | 57.4%note 6 | 165%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 2,552note 8 | 1,304 | 2,047 | 8,751 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 1.7%note 8 | 0.7% | 19.1% | 88.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reportednote 9 | 63.6%note 10 | 18.5%note 11 | -110.2%note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,924note 4 | -3,893note 4 | -4,215note 4 | -10,782note 4 | -19,006note 4 |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (20 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 21.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.11.2022.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 440.000,00.
Ny adresse: Bag Elefanterne 1, st. th, 1799 København V
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 28.01.2022
Nyt binavn: CPH Energy A/S
Ny adresse: c/o Jasmin Bejdic, Thorvaldsensvej 2, 5. th, 1871 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Stiftelsesdato: 20.07.2020.
Virkningsdato: 20.07.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.07.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36466243 JB FUTURE ApS, Thorvaldsensvej 2, 5. th, 1871 Frederiksberg C, den 20.07.2020, CVR-NR. 37755567 A. Rosen Holding ApS, Abildgaardsgade 18, 2100 København Ø, den 20.07.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Andreas Niels von Rosen, (formand), den 20.07.2020, Jasmin Bejdic, den 20.07.2020, Henrik Erik Fauerskov, den 20.07.2020.
Direktion:
Jasmin Bejdic, den 20.07.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
20.07.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, direkte eller gennem kapitalandele i andre selskaber tilknyttet energibranchen, at udvikle, drive og/eller sælge alle former for vedvarende energi samt beslægtede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026047826Bag Elefanterne 1, 1799 København V