CVR 41526513Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SilkeborgFounded 6 Jul 2020
Gross profit
-6.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-30.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
278.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mads Stenager Jensen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Stenager Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2020
Mads Stenager Jensensince 6 Jul 2020
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Mads Stenager Jensen ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mads Stenager Jensen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3607629150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Aug 2020 to 1 Aug 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -7 |
| Result for the year | +121 | +2 | +40 | +106 | -31 |
| Equity | 161 | 163 | 203 | 309 | 278 |
| Total assets | 205 | 197 | 238 | 343 | 317 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 1 | -45note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -60note 1 | -57note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.3%note 5 | -2.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14note 1 | -45note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -26note 1 | -23note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (6 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
6 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026044355Møllegårdsvej 26, 8600 Silkeborg