CVR 41522607Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SøborgFounded 7 Jul 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-1.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
55.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MoFA Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMouhamed Faiz Al-Sibahi100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2020
Mouhamed Faiz Al-Sibahisince 7 Jul 2020
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4153024333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MoFA Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -2 | -1 | -6 | -1 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -2 | -1 | -6 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +27 | -3 | -1 | -6 | -1 |
| Equity | 67 | 64 | 62 | 57 | 55 |
| Total assets | 2,137 | 2,231 | 2,230 | 2,231 | 2,230 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 1 | -2note 1 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.4%note 3 | -1.7%note 3 | -7.6%note 3 | -1.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,049note 1 | 2,163note 1 | 2,166note 1 | 2,171note 1 | 2,172note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (7 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
7 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026039246Gyngemose Parkvej 18, 2860 Søborg