CVR 41515872Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)BrammingFounded 1 Jul 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
858.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.6% on 2024
Result
+2.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
109.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GBT BYG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBorg Thomsen Holding ApSCVR 41515627, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2020
Camilla Borg Thomsensince 1 Apr 2022
CVR 41515627100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Borg Thomsen Holding ApS, since 15 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 41515627Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GBT BYG ApS, since 1 Jul 2020
This company
GBT BYG ApS
CVR 41515872
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 709 | 709 | 647 | 820 | 858 |
| Operating profit | +185 | +11 | +21 | +68 | +11 |
| Result for the year | +142 | +1 | +13 | +50 | +3 |
| Equity | 182 | 43 | 56 | 107 | 109 |
| Total assets | 490 | 522 | 402 | 863 | 679 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1% | -8.8% | 26.9% | 4.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 15 | 39 | 87 | 30 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 2.2% | 6% | 10.6% | 3.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -444note 3 | -35note 3 | 20 | -605 | -15note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | 0.5x | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 36% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 92note 6 | 1note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -363note 3 | 208note 3 | 129 | -410 | 205note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026031377Østergade 37, 6740 Bramming