CVR 41503378Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)AalborgFounded 29 Jun 2020
Gross profit
527.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.2% on 2024
Result
+316.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dannebrogsgade ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten H. Dahl ApSCVR 37199923, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Sep 2020
Morten Haugaard Dahlsince 29 Jun 2020
CVR 37199923100% of capital and votessince 16 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2020 to 16 Sep 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Morten H. Dahl ApS, since 25 Oct 2015
Holding company
CVR 37199923Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dannebrogsgade ApS, since 16 Sep 2020
This company
Dannebrogsgade ApS
CVR 41503378
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 522 | 595 | 522 | 511 | 527 |
| Operating profit | +522 | Not reported | -818 | +621 | +747 |
| Result for the year | +340 | +431 | -953 | +107 | +316 |
| Equity | 18,966 | 8,397 | 7,444 | 7,551 | 7,867 |
| Total assets | 31,659 | 20,674 | 18,908 | 19,015 | 19,429 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.9% | 14.1% | -12.4% | -2% | 3.2% |
| EBITDA | 522 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,527 | 10,747 | 10,667 | 10,338 | 10,094 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.6x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.7% | 2.2%note 3 | -3.4%note 4 | 2.5% | 3.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -197 | 10,433 | 10,553 | 10,524 | 10,280 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026015835Nørregade 28, 9000 Aalborg