CVR 41500808Private limited company (ApS)Optikeraktiviteter (477410)EsbjergFounded 7 Jul 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
690.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-48.9% on 2024
Result
-276.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
522.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Theilgaard Optik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC. Due Rosendahl ApSCVR 41499249, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2020
Charlotte Due Rosendahlsince 7 Jul 2020
CVR 41499249100% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4149455750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jul 2020 to 24 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C. Due Rosendahl ApS, since 3 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41499249Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Theilgaard Optik ApS, since 7 Jul 2020
This company
Theilgaard Optik ApS
CVR 41500808
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 939 | 1,168 | 1,055 | 1,352 | 691 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +269 | +74 | +431 | -357 |
| Result for the year | +394 | +205 | +53 | +346 | -276 |
| Equity | 694 | 649 | 453 | 798 | 522 |
| Total assets | 961 | 1,302 | 1,384 | 1,611 | 1,296 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 24.4% | -9.7% | 28.2% | -48.9% |
| EBITDA | 518note 2 | 292 | 98 | 455 | -333 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.1%note 2 | 25% | 9.3% | 33.6% | -48.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -269note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -313note 5 | -238note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 50.6%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 98.1%note 5 | -72.3%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 203note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -91note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 107note 5 | 182note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
7 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026012534Borgergade 48, 6700 Esbjerg