CVR 41499346Private limited company (ApS)Andre udgiveraktiviteter, undtagen udgivelse af software (581900)RoskildeFounded 3 Jul 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Treiber ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
469.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+49.9% on 2024
Result
-127.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
218.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
CHWLM Holding ApSCVR 43875116, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2023
MAWK Holding ApSCVR 41285958, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2021
and 2 moreMathias Ebert Christensensince 3 Jul 2020
CVR 3843612010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 May 2023
CVR 4128595825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 2023since 15 Dec 2021
CVR 4293284125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 2023since 15 Dec 2021
CVR 4387511633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 2025since 1 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 20213 Jul 2020 to 15 Dec 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 202125 May 2021 to 15 Jun 2021
CVR 3608418933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 202123 Jun 2021 to 15 Dec 2021
CVR 3823843425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202315 Dec 2021 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 3841126810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 202531 Dec 2023 to 15 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jul 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -176 | -18 | 140 | 313 | 470 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -87 | -139 | -152 | -224 |
| Result for the year | -177 | -87 | -145 | -213 | -128 |
| Equity | 169 | 412 | 559 | 346 | 218 |
| Total assets | 835 | 852 | 1,855 | 2,267 | 2,780 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 124.4% | 49.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -19 | 140 | 313 | 469 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | 99.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -189note 6 | -5note 6 | -82note 6 | -22note 6 | -5note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | n.m.note 8 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | -18.8%note 9 | -24.5%note 9 | -29.6%note 9 | -65.1%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 340note 11 | 832note 11 | 1,160note 12 | 1,118note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 83note 6 | 67note 6 | 846note 6 | 1,426note 6 | 2,251note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (3 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
3 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2023.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 888,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 225.000,00.
Ny adresse: Frederiksborgvej 113, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.05.2023.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 345,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mathias Ebert Christensen, den 01.05.2023, Christian Hjorth-Westh, (formand), den 01.05.2023, Mathias Wolf Kjøller, den 01.05.2023, Thomas Krøis, den 01.05.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.12.2021.
kr. 62.353,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 177,08.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 180.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.09.2021.
kr. 17.647,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 319,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 117.647,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.06.2021.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.100,00. kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 625,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Ny adresse: Sofielundsvej 1C, 1. th, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Glostrup
Stiftelsesdato: 03.07.2020.
Virkningsdato: 03.07.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.07.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Mathias Ebert Christensen, den 03.07.2020.
Direktion:
Mathias Ebert Christensen, den 03.07.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
03.07.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026010426Frederiksborgvej 113, 4000 Roskilde