CVR 41495383Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)NæstvedFounded 3 Jul 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
507.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-32.6% on 2024
Result
-55.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
200.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nørrelund & Co. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNest Egg Holding ApSCVR 41489804, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2020
Nicolai Nørrelundsince 3 Jul 2020
CVR 41489804100% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nest Egg Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41489804Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nørrelund & Co. ApS, since 3 Jul 2020
This company
Nørrelund & Co. ApS
CVR 41495383
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,264 | 1,013 | 854 | 752 | 507 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +193 | +331 | +128 | -77 |
| Result for the year | +86 | +154 | +262 | +103 | -55 |
| Equity | 126 | 202 | 314 | 256 | 201 |
| Total assets | 271 | 359 | 522 | 480 | 298 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -15.7% | -12% | -32.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 194 | 337 | 134 | -74 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 19.2% | 39.4% | 17.8% | -14.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -128note 4 | -129note 4 | -457note 4 | -285note 4 | -151note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 422.1%note 4 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -578.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 27note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -236note 4 | -221note 4 | -490note 4 | -379note 4 | -251note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (3 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
3 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026003993Ramsherred 6, 4700 Næstved