CVR 41490039Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)OdderFounded 1 Jul 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dindler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Oct 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
311.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
+226.8% on 2023
Result
+7.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
28.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Mathias Engholm Dindler100% of capital and votes, until 30 Jan 2026
Mathias Engholm Dindleruntil 30 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jan 2026
Dindler ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dindler ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4146370810% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jul 2020 to 5 Dec 2023
CVR 4220631810% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Mar 2021 to 31 May 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -5 | 95 | 312 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -5 | +9 | +12 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -6 | -5 | +8 |
| Equity | 33 | 27 | 21 | 29 |
| Total assets | 36 | 34 | 78 | 60 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 226.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 5 | -17note 5 | -71note 5 | -46note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -31.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025999122Østerlunden 28, 8300 Odder