CVR 41474726Private limited company (ApS)Forberedende byggepladsarbejder (431200)JyderupFounded 29 Jun 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Nov 2025
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.1M on 2024
Result
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
528.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C. Toftegaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristoffer Toftegaard Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2020
Christoffer Toftegaard Andersensince 29 Jun 2020
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | 3,401 | 1,419 | 1,076 | -1,063 |
| Operating profit | -484 | +2,543 | -223 | +74 | -2,028 |
| Result for the year | -387 | +1,950 | -74 | -441 | -1,680 |
| Equity | 773 | 2,724 | 2,649 | 2,208 | 528 |
| Total assets | 2,519 | 5,391 | 5,750 | 5,040 | 3,457 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -101.6% | n.m.note 1 | -58.3% | -24.2% | -198.8% |
| EBITDA | -382 | 2,653 | 631 | 860 | -1,405 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 78% | 44.5% | 79.9% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | -50% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,313 | 884 | 621 | 1,236 | 1,415 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | 0.3x | 1x | 1.4x | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -25.9%note 5 | 69.5% | -5.1%note 5 | 1.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,279note 7 | 155note 7 | 2,713note 7 | 238note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,325 | 946 | 1,400 | 2,136 | 2,732 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025979946Bregningevej 21, 4450 Jyderup