CVR 41474130Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med værktøjsmaskiner (466200)EsbjergFounded 25 Jun 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.8% on 2024
Result
+238.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tooltek ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Christen Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2020
Morten Christen Christensensince 25 Jun 2020
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 923 | 1,099 | 972 | 1,020 | 1,151 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +487 | +430 | +405 | +322 |
| Result for the year | +445 | +374 | +327 | +307 | +239 |
| Equity | 485 | 858 | 1,185 | 1,492 | 1,731 |
| Total assets | 932 | 1,613 | 1,771 | 2,226 | 2,737 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -11.6% | 5% | 13.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -318note 5 | -135note 5 | -407note 5 | -277note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 74.7%note 5 | 41.6%note 5 | 29%note 5 | 19.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (25 Jun 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
25 Jun 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 31 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025977811Gammelby Strandvej 98, 6700 Esbjerg