CVR 41470313Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)København SFounded 24 Jun 2020
Result
-117
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025973166Erik Eriksens Gade 6, 2300 København S
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BK Trust ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Bachke Knudsen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2020
Morten Bachke Knudsensince 24 Jun 2020
100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 416001015% to under 10% of capital
CVR 4085837710% to under 15% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BK Trust ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Equity | 1,037 | 1,036 | 1,035 | 1,034 | 1,034 |
| Total assets | 1,037 | 1,686 | 1,685 | 1,684 | 1,684 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | 614 | 616 | 617 | 617 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Apr 2022