CVR 41464097Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Odense CFounded 25 Jun 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TOGT A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-37.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
290.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
LT ApSCVR 33260679, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2020
MT ApSCVR 33260644, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2020
Mogens Tveskovsince 25 Jun 2020
CVR 3326067950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2020since 25 Jun 2020
CVR 3326064450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2020since 25 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 16 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44801310100% of votes
CVR 4466426720% to under 25% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44801353100% of votes
CVR 4466426733.3% to under 50% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44801280100% of votes
CVR 4466426720% to under 25% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34734313100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36431172100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44845083100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29415765100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41915382100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31417112100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36044489100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34735948100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33068891100% of capital and votes
CVR 4539660620% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TOGT A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33393784100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2020 to 15 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 26,872 | -3,831 | -1,453 | -2,154 | -2,510 |
| Operating profit | +46,555 | -10,908 | -8,973 | -8,403 | -9,296 |
| Result for the year | +32,011 | -22,038 | +14,914 | -5,461 | +15,564 |
| Equity | 292,439 | 266,401 | 281,316 | 275,854 | 290,419 |
| Total assets | 458,286 | 306,347 | 313,354 | 305,367 | 320,456 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 53.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 46,707 | -10,873 | -8,938 | -8,376 | -9,195 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 173.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -25% | 66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -132,450 | -56,316 | -54,474 | -47,802 | -42,224 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.9% | -5%note 4 | -3.6% | -3.3% | -3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10,279 | 76note 5 | 0note 5 | 57note 5 | 327note 5 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -419.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -123,579 | -246,783 | -261,986 | -259,816 | -256,091 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
TOGT A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 30.06.2020:
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2020.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 195.965,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2020.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 195,96.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.06.2020.
Virkningsdato: 25.06.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.06.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 33260644 MT ApS, Kottesgade 13, 5000 Odense C, den 25.06.2020, CVR-NR. 33260679 LT ApS, Kottesgade 13, 5000 Odense C, den 25.06.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Morten Sølund Olsen, (formand), den 25.06.2020, Louise Tveskov, den 25.06.2020, Mogens Tveskov, den 25.06.2020.
Direktion:
Mogens Tveskov, den 25.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 25.06.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
25.06.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele og foretage passiv kapitalanbringelse samthermed beslægtede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025967190Kottesgade 13, 5000 Odense C