CVR 41459409Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Randers SØFounded 24 Jun 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SP-Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2024
+4% on 2023
Result
-219.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
98.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
SP-Holding ApSCVR 41450622, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2020
Martin Rene Petersenuntil 13 Aug 2025
CVR 41450622100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,381 | 2,529 | 5,704 | 5,932 |
| Operating profit | -254 | -76 | +1,066 | -228 |
| Result for the year | -270 | -133 | +881 | -220 |
| Equity | -230 | -363 | 518 | 98 |
| Total assets | 372 | 422 | 1,909 | 2,602 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 83.2% | 125.6% | 4% |
| EBITDA | -249 | -70 | 1,118 | -159 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -18% | -2.8% | 19.6% | -2.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5 | -87 | -426 | -296note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 21note 5 | 227note 5 | 69note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | -90 | -385 | 112note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025960439Kristrup Engvej 1, 8960 Randers SØ