CVR 41458682Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af metaltønder og lignende beholdere (259100)LøgstørFounded 24 Jun 2020
Employees
41
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+11 (+36.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
12.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+90.4% on 2024
Result
+4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stålhaven ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApSCVR 43802224, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Jan 2023
RASU Holding ApSCVR 44326566, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2023
Niklas Gedsted Andersensince 24 Jun 2020
CVR 4380222450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Jan 2023
CVR 4432656650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2020 to 25 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 3,283 | 4,152 | 6,620 | 12,604 |
| Operating profit | +825 | +1,388 | +1,876 | +1,946 | +6,078 |
| Result for the year | +643 | +1,073 | +1,447 | +1,509 | +4,489 |
| Equity | 683 | 1,756 | 3,646 | 4,355 | 5,844 |
| Total assets | 1,117 | 3,657 | 5,793 | 6,069 | 10,239 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 107.7% | 26.5% | 54.1% | 99.4% |
| EBITDA | 852 | 1,497 | 2,076 | 2,406 | 6,574 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 45.6% | 50% | 36.4% | 52.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 25% | 40% | 116.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -387note 3 | -1,202 | -3,058 | -2,783 | -6,960note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 256.6% | 256.2% | 140.1% | 2,252.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 897note 6 | 131note 6 | 1,233note 6 | 174note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (24 Jun 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
24 Jun 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025959392Tolstrupvej 40, 9670 Løgstør