CVR 41456337Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (478200)HobroFounded 18 Jun 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
85.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+585
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
553.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EVSE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMJ Klima Holding ApSCVR 42903868, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2021
Michelle Østrup Jørgensensince 1 Jul 2020
CVR 42903868100% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 10 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MJ Klima Holding ApS, since 10 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42903868Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EVSE ApS, since 10 Dec 2021
This company
EVSE ApS
CVR 41456337
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,750 | 2,166 | 220 | -258 | 86 |
| Operating profit | +1,650 | +1,920 | -39 | -408 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +1,278 | +1,495 | -42 | -405 | +1 |
| Equity | 2,371 | 2,995 | 1,458 | 553 | 553 |
| Total assets | 4,439 | 4,396 | 1,679 | 628 | 635 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.1% | 23.8% | -89.8% | -217.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -794note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 133.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 22 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025956482Multebærvej 7, 9500 Hobro