CVR 41450738Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)FredericiaFounded 17 Jun 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025949192Nørrebrogade 135, 7000 Fredericia
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FDK Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-36 (-97.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.1M
DKK, annual report 2024
+118.5% on 2023
Result
+149K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
352.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Abdulrahman Hussein Diman100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2020
Abdulrahman Hussein Dimanuntil 8 Apr 2026
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jun 2020 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 917 | 4,326 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,808 | 6,136 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +54 | +94 | +52 | +185 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +37 | +60 | +42 | +149 |
| Equity | 40 | 145 | 162 | 204 | 353 |
| Total assets | 40 | 225 | 451 | 971 | 1,403 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8 | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 371.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 5.9% | 2.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 83 | 263 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 3% | 4.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -216note 7 | -426note 7 | -33note 7 | -870note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 154note 9 | 235note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | -216note 7 | -283note 7 | 41note 7 | -795note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 7 months (17 Jun to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
17 Jun 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 27 May 2021