CVR 41443324Private limited company (ApS)Indspilning af lydoptagelser og udgivelse af musik (592000)FrederiksbergFounded 17 Jun 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10% on 2024
Result
+43.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
202.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tiny Media ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Bøtter Müller100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2020
Anders Bøtter Müllersince 17 Jun 2020
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 108 | 619 | 1,044 | 1,381 | 1,243 |
| Operating profit | -12 | +146 | -116 | +152 | +58 |
| Result for the year | -11 | +111 | -95 | +113 | +43 |
| Equity | 29 | 141 | 46 | 159 | 202 |
| Total assets | 62 | 317 | 143 | 264 | 329 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 473.8% | 68.8% | 32.3% | -10% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 161 | -97 | 171 | 77 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 26% | -9.3% | 12.4% | 6.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -60note 3 | -156note 3 | -14note 3 | -124note 3 | -234note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 336.7%note 3 | 3,059.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 96note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -46note 3 | -150note 3 | -6note 3 | -117note 3 | -227note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 21 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
17 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025939898Falstersvej 7, 2000 Frederiksberg