CVR 41442859Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)SkiveFounded 18 Jun 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
793.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.7% on 2024
Result
+122.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
247.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CACO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2020
Claus Andersensince 1 Jul 2020
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 531 | 678 | 667 | 612 | 793 |
| Operating profit | +168 | +196 | +223 | +128 | +158 |
| Result for the year | +130 | +151 | +174 | +97 | +123 |
| Equity | 170 | 208 | 267 | 247 | 248 |
| Total assets | 312 | 378 | 457 | 390 | 550 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 27.6% | -1.5% | -8.4% | 29.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -236note 2 | -218note 2 | -390note 2 | -206note 2 | -335note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 26 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025938751Frilandsvej 4, 7800 Skive