CVR 41437790Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)NuukFounded 8 Jun 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Amasa ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2024
-100% on 2023
Result
-5.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
466.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Jørn Skov Nielsen100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2026
Jørn Skov Nielsenuntil 29 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2020 to 29 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 74 | 353 | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | +74 | +319 | -9 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +8 | -65 | +129 | -6 |
| Equity | 100 | 408 | 343 | 472 | 466 |
| Total assets | 100 | 408 | 364 | 562 | 547 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 377.5% | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 90.2% | n.m.note 4 |
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -100 | -408 | -364 | -476note 6 | -544note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 7 months (15 Jun to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
15 Jun 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 18 Mar 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025933423Svend Jungep Aqq. 3, 3900 Nuuk