CVR 41427434Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre færdige metalprodukter i.a.n. (259900)LyngeFounded 8 Jun 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.2% on 2024
Result
+453.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
893.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rustfri Design aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSDF Holding ApSCVR 38077996, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2020
David Frøkjær-Jensensince 8 Jun 2020
CVR 38077996100% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Sandra Anny Schach Frøkjær-Jensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SDF Holding ApS, since 6 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38077996Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rustfri Design aps, since 8 Jun 2020
This company
Rustfri Design aps
CVR 41427434
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 472 | 2,488 | 2,552 | 1,798 | 1,669 |
| Operating profit | +382 | +433 | +1,436 | +592 | +578 |
| Result for the year | +298 | +326 | +1,111 | +464 | +454 |
| Equity | 338 | 664 | 1,775 | 1,239 | 893 |
| Total assets | 561 | 1,306 | 2,606 | 1,994 | 1,597 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.8% | -29.5% | -7.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,465 | 621 | 580 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 57.4% | 34.5% | 34.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 4 | -133note 4 | -474note 4 | -383note 4 | -655note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 121.9%note 4 | 42.9%note 4 | 82.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 134note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -44note 4 | 50note 4 | -1,285note 4 | -480note 4 | -434note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (8 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2021) and 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025919390Granlyet 8, 3540 Lynge