CVR 41425539Private limited company (ApS)Installation af industrimaskiner og -udstyr (332000)FrørupFounded 3 Jun 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KJ Installation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-5.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
-409.4K on 2023
Result
-12.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
24.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
KJO Holding Nyborg ApSCVR 41422254, 100% of capital and votes, until 10 Sep 2025
Kasper Jørgensen Trevathanuntil 10 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41422254100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2020 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 325 | 651 | 592 | 404 | -6 |
| Operating profit | +61 | +15 | -68 | -9 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +60 | +7 | -60 | -10 | -13 |
| Equity | 100 | 107 | 47 | 37 | 25 |
| Total assets | 229 | 229 | 81 | 69 | 26 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -9.1% | -31.8% | -101.4% |
| EBITDA | 78 | 50 | -33 | 8 | -6 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.2% | 7.6% | -5.6% | 2.1% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37note 5 | -64note 5 | -6note 5 | -50note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 22.5%note 7 | -126.1%note 8 | -47.9%note 8 | -78.9%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -41note 5 | -69note 5 | -10note 5 | -53note 5 | -17note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 7 months (3 Jun to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
3 Jun 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 4 Feb 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025916650Egemosevej 10, 5871 Frørup