CVR 41422467Private limited company (ApS)Billedkunstnerisk skaben (901200)ThistedFounded 9 Jun 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
704.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+56.6% on 2024
Result
+173.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
233.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Urban Art ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRichard Michael Holmes100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jun 2020
Richard Michael Holmessince 9 Jun 2020
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Urban Art ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Urban Art ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41425199100% of capital and votes11 Jun 2020 to 3 Mar 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 421 | 626 | 450 | 705 |
| Operating profit | -5 | +18 | +131 | +21 | +228 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +11 | +96 | +13 | +174 |
| Equity | -10 | 1 | 97 | 60 | 234 |
| Total assets | 0 | 168 | 399 | 149 | 339 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 48.8% | -28.2% | 56.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 30 | 144 | 36 | 240 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 7.2% | 23% | 8.1% | 34.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -70note 6 | -155note 6 | -50note 6 | -193note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 691.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 100note 9 | 12note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | 29note 6 | -155note 6 | -22note 6 | -175note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025913201Mallevej 12, 7700 Thisted