CVR 41411473Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StøvringFounded 28 May 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-8.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+732.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OHBK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHKNUDSEN ApSCVR 32438237, 10% to under 15% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 28 May 2020
Oskar Holst Bjerregaard Knudsen90% to under 100% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 8 Jun 2020
Thomas Holst Knudsensince 28 May 2020
90% to under 100% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votessince 8 Jun 2020
CVR 3243823710% to under 15% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 28 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HKNUDSEN ApS, since 14 Aug 2009
Holding company
CVR 32438237Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in OHBK ApS, since 28 May 2020
This company
OHBK ApS
CVR 41411473
2 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4072005750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30737458100% of capital and votes
CVR 3645121133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4126353910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4135227210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4430749910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OHBK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3878608333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jun 2020 to 14 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -9 | -9 | -23 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -9 | -9 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2,833 | +1,000 | -485 | +1,362 | +732 |
| Equity | 2,834 | 3,834 | 3,348 | 4,663 | 5,396 |
| Total assets | 4,917 | 5,962 | 5,531 | 9,786 | 14,445 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46note 2 | -40note 2 | -46note 2 | -62note 2 | -80note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,033note 2 | 2,083note 2 | 2,132note 2 | 4,781note 2 | 8,677note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025897613Højdedraget 3, 9530 Støvring
No other current company drawn.