CVR 41410663Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)ViborgFounded 4 Jun 2020
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
+3.7% on Dec 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Anders Brøndum Ejendomme VII ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexANDERS BRØNDUM HOLDING A/SCVR 27707114, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 May 2022
Niels Egon Stillingsince 2 May 2022
CVR 27707114100% of capital and votessince 2 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27291392100% of capital and votes4 Jun 2020 to 2 May 2022
Ultimate controller
CVR 11578306Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in ANDERS BRØNDUM HOLDING A/S, since 22 Aug 1990
Holding company
CVR 27707114Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Anders Brøndum Ejendomme VII ApS, since 2 May 2022
This company
Anders Brøndum Ejendomme VII ApS
CVR 41410663
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 727 | 864 | 1,070 | 1,109 |
| Operating profit | +4,037 | +778 | +1,161 | +1,266 | +2,886 |
| Result for the year | +3,101 | +447 | +230 | +210 | +1,709 |
| Equity | 3,132 | 3,579 | 3,809 | 4,019 | 5,728 |
| Total assets | 28,180 | 27,619 | 27,976 | 28,177 | 29,960 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 23.9% | 3.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -641note 3 | 21,395 | 21,321 | 21,183 | 21,057 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 249.7%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.6% | 3.9% | 8.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 23,255note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22,983note 3 | 22,528 | 22,570 | 22,460 | 22,083 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 9 months (2 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Apr 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
2 Apr 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Mar 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
2 Apr 2021 to 1 Apr 2022, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025896366Søndersøparken 17, 8800 Viborg