CVR 41404752Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 2 Jun 2020
Gross profit
-11.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kaimerlade ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMALA ApSCVR 28486820, 20% to under 25% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 2 Jun 2020
Amanda Kaimer Lade33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, since 4 Jun 2020
and 1 moreMark Ladesince 2 Jun 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votessince 4 Jun 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votessince 4 Jun 2020
CVR 2848682020% to under 25% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 2 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MALA ApS, since 9 Feb 2005
Holding company
CVR 28486820Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in Kaimerlade ApS, since 2 Jun 2020
This company
Kaimerlade ApS
CVR 41404752
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4513465233.3% to under 50% of capital
CVR 4531495266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4356043325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kaimerlade ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4072005733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Jun 2020 to 14 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -7 | -8 | -9 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -7 | -8 | -9 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +2,812 | +991 | -509 | +210 | +15 |
| Equity | 2,803 | 3,794 | 3,285 | 3,495 | 3,510 |
| Total assets | 4,910 | 5,949 | 5,489 | 5,769 | 3,523 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 1 | -25note 1 | -17note 1 | -5,194note 1 | -2,936note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.9%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,070note 1 | 2,125note 1 | 2,182note 1 | -2,925note 1 | -2,943note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025887731Skaldehøjvej 133, 8800 Viborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.